NENA ASSOCIATION WINNERS

Grade

Trophy

A1

1996 Helen Keech Best & Fairest
1997 Helen Keech Runner Up
2010 Hayley Zweck Best & Fairest
2014 Lauren Collins Runner Up

A2

1995 Janet Zweck Best & Fairest
2003 Jennie-Lee Kennett Best & Fairest
2009 Nicole Darling Best& Fairest

B1

1995 Heather Williams Runner Up
1997 Heather Williams Best & Fairest
1998 Heather Williams Best & Fairest
1999 Heather Williams Runner Up
2002 Heather Williams Runner Up
2003 Laura Heinrich Best & Fairest
2013 Alycia Walker Best & Fairest
2014 Katrina Ebsary Runner Up
2017 Belinda Stringer Runner Up

B2

1995 Lisa Stirling Best & Fairest
1995 Kerryn Ashby Runner Up
1996 Laurie Andt Best & Fairest
1997 Emma Coffey Best & Fairest
1999 Claire Keech Runner Up
2001 Heather Williams Runner Up
2007 Kartia Stephens Best & Fairest (still eligible for juniors)
2009 Tracey Andriske Best & Fairest
2010 Jennie-Lee Kennett Runner Up
2011 Krista Eime Runner Up
2015 Rachel Carling Best & Fairest
2017 Tahlia Tilley Runner Up

C1

2008 Tracey Andriske Best & Fairest

C2

2012 Sheena Elliot Runner Up

U17

1996 Nicola Green Runner Up

15U

1996 Emma Coffey Runner Up
1997 Hayley Zweck Best & Fairest
1998 Claire Keech Best & Fairest
2002 Simone Keech Runner Up
2011 Jessica Lloyd Best & Fairest
2013 Clancy Toholke Runner Up

J1

1995 Emma Coffey Runner Up
1996 Teagan Slattery Runner Up
1997 Claire Keech Best & Fairest
2001 Hannah Wandel Best & Fairest
2006 Kartia Stephens Best & Fairest
2015 Kasey Bigg Runner Up
2016 Kasey Bigg Best & Fairest

J2

2004 Kartia Stephens Runner Up
2005 Kartia Stephens Best & Fairest
2014 Kasey Bigg Best & Fairest
2017 Millie Roberts Best & Fairest

NOTE: There were no winners in the year 2000. Records for the year 2001 are yet to be located and checked.

 

A1 TEAM OF THE YEAR (BSNC REPS)

Grade

Trophy

1999

Helen Keech & Bernie Keech,Carla Griffin (top 10)

2000

Hayley Zweck (GA), Simone Bigg (WA), Helen Keech (C), Emma Coffey (Reserve)

2001

Carly Humphrys & Hayley Zweck

2002

Lauren Beckmann (GS)

2003

-

2004

-

2005

Amanda O’Shaughnessy

2006

-

2007

-

2008

Maggie Nicholson

2009

Maggie Nicholson (Goals), Simone Bigg (Centre court), Annelise Johnson (Defence)

2010

Amy Nicholson, Maggie Nicholson (Goals), Kristie Johnson, Annelise Johnson (Centre court), Hayley Zweck, Ashlyn Johnson (Defence)

2011

Maggie Hentschke (Coach), Hayley Zweck (Defence), Kristie Johnson ( Centre court)

2012

Maggie Hentschke (Coach), Hayley Zweck (Defence), Tayla Barrand (Centre court)

2013

Maggie Hentschke (Coach), Lauren Collins (Goals), Bernie Altmann & Kristie Johnson (Centre court), Ashlyn Johnson & Annelise Johnson (Defence)

2014

Maggie Hentschke (Goals), Tayla Barrand (Centre court), Kristie Johnson (Centre court & Coach), Annelise Johnson & Ashlyn Johnson (Defence)

2015  
2016 -

 

NENA VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR

2013 - Carley Darling
2016 - Kerry-Lee Welke

 

Country Champs & Regionals - Link coming soon.

Play By The Rules

ANZAC
PlayByTheRules