A Grade:

Year

Won/Lost

Score

NEFL Best on Ground

BS Best on Ground

Premiership Photo

2013

Won

BS 13-12-90 def Min/Man 7-14-56

Glenn Hayes

   

2011

Lost

BS 8 -10 lost to BBH 10 12

 

Gareth Ottens

 

2010

Won

BS 17 -11 def Min/Man 16 -11

Glenn Hayes

   

2009

Lost

BS 7 - 8 lost to BBH 10 -17

-

   

2007

Won

BS 12-9 def Min-Man 8-12

Nick McCormack

   

2006

Won

BS 21 -11 def South Clare 13 - 9

Jarrod Gillings

   

2004

Lost

Min/Man 19-9 def BS 12-6

-

Robert Wandel

-

1991

Lost

North Clare 23-9 def BS 15-10

-

Mark Thomson

-

1990

Lost

BSR 17-16 def BS 7-15

-

L Dolling

-

B Grade:

Year

Won/Lost

Score

NEFL Best on Ground

BS Best on Ground

Premiership Photo

2014 

Won 

BS 13-4-82 def SC 7-9-51 

 

Tyson Eime 

click here 

2013

Lost 

BS 7 -5 lost to SS 10 -11 

 

 

 

2007

Won

BS 16 -2 def RSMU 7 -11

Troy Stirling

 

click here

2003

Lost

BS 5 -6 lost to North Clare 10 -9

-

Stuart Hentschke

-

1998

Lost

RSMU 13-14 def BS 13-6

-

Simon Goldsmith

-

1994

Lost

North Clare 7-11 def BS 5-4

-

Tony Button

-

1991

Lost

North Clare 14-18 def BS 1-8

-

R Lycett

-

Senior Colts:

Year

Won/Lost

Score

NEFL Best on Ground

BS Best on Ground

Premiership Photo

2002

Won

BS 15-10 def South Clare 11-6

Gareth Ottens

Gareth Ottens

click here

2001

Lost

RSMU 18- 7 def BS 11 -7

-

Reece Pearson

-

1998

Lost

Eudunda 7-8 def BS 6-11

Daniel Zubrinich

Daniel Zubrinich

-

1997

Won

BS 8-3 def BBH 6-11

Brad Nordhausen

Ryan Wood

click here

1996

Lost

BBH 10-6 def BS 4-10

-

?

-

Junior Colts:

Year

Won/Lost

Score

NEFL Best on Ground

BS Best on Ground

Premiership Photo

1999

Lost

BBH 4-8 def BS 0-6              

-

?

 

1994

Lost

South Clare 4-7 def BS 3-3

-

Brad Nordhausen

 

1992

Won

BS 7-5 def South Clare 2-0

-

Vincent Taylor

click here

1991

Lost

SC def BS

-

Cory Stirling

 

1989

Won

BS 3-2 def North Clare 1-2

Wayne Maynard

 

click here

 

 

 

Play By The Rules

ANZAC
PlayByTheRules