NEFL Team of the Year Selection

Year

Grade & Name
2016  
2015 A Grade: Gareth Ottens (Vice Captain), Scott Atkinson, Ryan Darling
2014  

2013

 A Grade: Ryan Darling(Captain, Centre), James Taylor (Half Forward Flank), Jarrod Gillings (Centre Half Forward), Gareth Ottens (Half Back Flank), Aaron Lloyd (Interchange)

2012

A Grade: Ryan Darling(Captain, Centre), Gareth Ottens (Centre Half Back), Nick McCormack (Forward Pocket), Jarrod Gillings (Centre Half Forward)

2011

A Grade: Jarrod Gillings (Centre Half Forward), Scott Atkinson (Half Forward Flank), Ryan Darling (Captain, Centre), Craig Robinson (Half Back Flank), Gareth Ottens (Centre Half Back), Wayne Slattery (interchange), Nick McCormack (interchange)

2010

A Grade: Jarrod Gillings (Centre Half Forward), Scott Atkinson (Wing), Ryan Darling (Centre, Captain), Gareth Ottens (Full Back), Brad Bell (Ruck Rover), Brett Ireland (Coach of the year).

2009

A Grade: Ryan Darling (rover), Nick Humphrys (Full Back, vice captain), Nick McCormack (interchange)

 

2008

A Grade:
Glenn Hayes, Nick Humphrys, Jarrod Gillings, Ryan Darling and Nick McCormack

Under 17: Arryn Lloyd

Under 14:Jace Andriske, Tyson Eime

2007 A Grade: Simon McCormack, Jarrod Gillings, Nick McCormack, Nick Humphrys, Mark Thomson (coach)
2006
A Grade:
Nick Humphrys (back pocket), Simon McCormack (forward pocket), Jarrod Gillings (centre half forward), Brad Bell ( half forward flank), Ryan Darling (centre) and Mark Thomson (coach of the year).
 
Senior Colts:
Scott Atkinson, Alex Brackstone, Lachlan Hewett and Sam Clifford.
2005 A Grade: Nick Humphrys, Simon McCormack, Jarod Gillings, Ryan Darling
Senior Colts: Sam Clifford, Kiel Kennett, Michael Condo, Scott Atkinson, Lachlan Hewett
Junior Colts: Aaryn Lloyd, Josh Growden, Callen Kennett
2004

A Grade: Ryan Darling (Centre), Todd Lawless (Half Back), Jason Degabrielle (1st Ruck)

NEFL Association Representation

Year

Grade & Name
2016 Under 17: Will Pratt, Shelby Toholke, Brayden Eime, Tom Carling 
2015  
2014  

2013

A Grade: Ryan Darling (capt), Jarrod Gillings, Arryn Lloyd, Gareth Ottens, Mickey Atkinson

Under 17: Tyson Eime, Jace Andriske (capt), Luke Ashby

Under 15: Will Harris, David Giles, James Hunter

Under 14: Will Pratt, Nick Barr, Wesley McNair

2012

A Grade: Ryan Darling (capt), Jarrod Gillings, Arryn Lloyd

Under 17:

Under 15:

Under 14:

2011

A Grade: Ryan Darling, Kyle Griffin, Wayne Slattery

2010

A Grade: Ryan Darling, Scott Atkinson, Jarrod Gillings

2009

A Grade: Nick Humphrys (capt), Shay Clifford, Scott Atkinson, Patrick Keain, Ryan Darling

2008

A Grade: Glen Hayes, Ryan Darling, Shay Clifford

Under 15: Josh Growden, Sam Dohnt, Rueben Ottens

2007

A Grade: Simon McCormack, Nick McCormack, Todd Michael, Simon Wiese, Patrick Keain, Shay Clifford

Under 17: Sam Clifford, Alex Brackstone, Simon Goldsmith (coach)

2006

A Grade: Ryan Darling, Jarrod Gillings,

Under17: Simon Goldsmith (coach), Scott Atkinson, Alex Brackstone, Lachlan Hewitt

2005

A Grade: Nick Humphrys, Simon McCormack, Jarrod Gillings, Ryan Darling

2004

A Grade: Ryan Darling, Todd Lawless, Jason Degabrielle

2003 U17: Gareth Ottens, Adam Conradi, Stuart Hentschke, Shay Clifford, Nick McCormack, Jason Agnew
   
   

Play By The Rules

ANZAC
PlayByTheRules