April

Tue 2/4/2013 Snowtown

Thu 4/4/2013 Snowtown

Sat 6/4/2013 Trial Game vs Bute

Tue 9/4/2013 Blyth

Thu 11/4/2013 Blyth

Tue 16/4/2013 Snowtown

Thu 18/4/2013 Snowtown

Blyth Snowtown 2013 Training Roster

April

Sat 20/4/2013 Snowtown BBH

Tue 23/4/2013 Blyth

Thu 25/4/2013 Blyth

Sat 27/4/2013 Riverton RSMU

Tue 30/4/2013 Blyth

May

Thu 2/5/2013 Blyth

Sat 4/5/2013 Away BSR

Tue 7/5/2013 Snowtown

Thu 9/5/2013 Snowtown

Sat 11/5/2013 Snowtown South Clare

Tue 14/5/2013 Snowtown

Thu 16/5/2013 Snowtown

Sat 18/5/2013 Snowtown North Clare

Tue 21/5/2013 Blyth

Thu 23/5/2013 Blyth

Sat 25/5/2013 Blyth Southern Saints

Tue 28/5/2013 Snowtown

Thu 30/5/2013 Snowtown

June

Sat 1/6/2013 Away Min Man

Tue4/6/2013 Blyth

Thu 6/6/2013 Blyth

Sat 8/6/2013 Landmark Cup Landmark Cup

Tue 11/6/2013 Snowtown

Thu 13/6/2013 Snowtown

Sat 15/6/2013 Burra BBH

Tue 18/6/2013 Blyth

Thu 20/6/2013 Blyth

Sat 22/6/2013 Blyth RSMU

Tue 25/6/2013 Blyth

Thu 27/6/2013 Blyth

Sat 29/6/2013 Blyth BSR

July

Tue 2/7/2013 Snowtown

Thu 4/7/2013 Snowtown

Sat 6/7/2013 Zone Zone

Tue 9/7/2013 Blyth

Thu 11/7/2013 Blyth

Sat 13/7/2013 Clare South Clare

Tue 16/7/2013 Snowtown

Thu 18/7/2013 Snowtown

Sat 20/7/2013 Clare North Clare

Tue 23/7/2013 Blyth

Thu 25/7/2013 Blyth

Sat 27/7/2013 Away Southern Saints

Tue 30/7/2013 Snowtown

August

Thu 1/8/2013 Snowtown

Sat 3/8/2013 Bye Bye

Tue 6/8/2013 Blyth

Thu 8/8/2013 Blyth

Sat 10/8/2013 Blyth Min Man

Tue 13/8/2013 Snowtown

Thu 15/8/2013 Snowtown

Sat 17/8/2013 Snowtown BBH

Tue 20/8/2013 Blyth

Thu 22/8/2013 Blyth

Sat 24/8/2013 Riverton RSMU

Tue 27/8/2013 Snowtown

Thu 29/8/2013 Snowtown

Sat 31/8/2013 Snowtown Second Semi Final

September

Sun 1/9/2013 BSR First Semi Final

Tue 3/9/2013 Blyth

Thu 5/9/2013 Blyth

Sat 7/9/2013 Clare Preliminary Final

Tue 10/9/2013 Snowtown

Thu 12/9/2013 Snowtown

Sat 14/9/2013 Mintaro Grandfinal

coming soon ........

Blyth Snowtown Football Club
Graeme Wandel - awarded in 2009
Anthony Price - awarded in 2014

Blyth Football Club (1953 - 1989)

Mr RB Griffen
Mr LV Harmer
Mr AJ Sims
Mr RH Mugge
Mr FJ Clarke
Mr M Murphy
Mr WJ Chambers
Mr KF Clarke
Mr D Lloyd
Mr RD Pratt
Mr GW Pratt
Mr RE Eckermann (Ron)
Mrs EM Clarke
Mrs AD Eckermann
Mr JR Pratt
Mr JH Pratt
Mr BC Mugge
Mr RA Kennett
Mr MH Kennett
Mr MF Ryan
Mr JL Pratt
Mr LC Mugge
Mr LS Roberts
Mr KJ Clarke

Mr M Shumacher
Mrs RM Eckermann (Roma)
Mr AD Clark
Mr LM Zweck
Mr GR Chapman
Mr EJ Salter (Ted)
Mr IT Roberts
Mr CW Salter (Bill)
Mr JS Wood
Mr B Duke
Mr BL Kirchner
Mr MR Williams
Mr IR Zweck
Mr A Hentschke
Mr L Eldredge
Mr GK Wandel
Mr R Olsen
Mr I Beckmann
Mr DR Eckermann (David)
Mr PD Pawelski
Mr GD Zweck
Mr SB Kennett
Mr DJ Pratt
Mr DL Pratt
Mr DL Andriske
Mr DK Clark
Mr KJ Pratt
Mr MJ Wandel
Mr B Lamond
Mr D Humphrys
Mrs JK Wandel (Kaye)
Mrs J Humphrys
Mrs R Lamond

 

Snowtown Football Club (1881 - 1981)
Mr CA Taylor – Charles Taylor
Mrs A Jamieson
Mrs DM Hancock
Mr IC Reynolds – Ivan Reynolds
Mr EC Boxer
Mr TN Jenkins
Mrs WT McFie
Mrs IC Reynolds – Ivans wife
Mr RJ Hancock – Ron Hancock
Mr DI Altmann – Ian Altmann
Mr CC Reynolds – Colin Reynolds
Mr GA Errington – George Errington
Mr EC Jamieson – Eric Jamieson
Mr AJ Sanderson – Jack Sanderson
Mr KM Reynolds – Kenneth Mervyn Reynolds
Mr RW McFie – Robert “Bob” McFie
Mr KG Errington – Ken Errington
Mr KR Sanderson – Keith “Kanga” Sanderson
Mr NF Stringer – Niel Stringer
Mr GE Murray – Gordon “Pud” Murray
Mr CA Hancock – Colin Hancock
Mr AGH Cocks
Mr WL Michael – Bill Michael
Mrs D Murray
Mrs KE Altmann – Edna Altamann
Mrs MM Cocks
Mr CG Cocks – Colin Cocks
Mr KW Nolan – Kevin “Spog” Nolan
Mr F Bailey
Mrs E Reynolds – Elva Reynolds
Mrs MKC Hassing - Now Mrs Marg Bruins
Mr LD Flowers – Dean Flowers

A Grade:

Year

Won/Lost

Score

NEFL Best on Ground

BS Best on Ground

Premiership Photo

2013

Won

BS 13-12-90 def Min/Man 7-14-56

Glenn Hayes

   

2011

Lost

BS 8 -10 lost to BBH 10 12

 

Gareth Ottens

 

2010

Won

BS 17 -11 def Min/Man 16 -11

Glenn Hayes

   

2009

Lost

BS 7 - 8 lost to BBH 10 -17

-

   

2007

Won

BS 12-9 def Min-Man 8-12

Nick McCormack

   

2006

Won

BS 21 -11 def South Clare 13 - 9

Jarrod Gillings

   

2004

Lost

Min/Man 19-9 def BS 12-6

-

Robert Wandel

-

1991

Lost

North Clare 23-9 def BS 15-10

-

Mark Thomson

-

1990

Lost

BSR 17-16 def BS 7-15

-

L Dolling

-

B Grade:

Year

Won/Lost

Score

NEFL Best on Ground

BS Best on Ground

Premiership Photo

2014 

Won 

BS 13-4-82 def SC 7-9-51 

 

Tyson Eime 

click here 

2013

Lost 

BS 7 -5 lost to SS 10 -11 

 

 

 

2007

Won

BS 16 -2 def RSMU 7 -11

Troy Stirling

 

click here

2003

Lost

BS 5 -6 lost to North Clare 10 -9

-

Stuart Hentschke

-

1998

Lost

RSMU 13-14 def BS 13-6

-

Simon Goldsmith

-

1994

Lost

North Clare 7-11 def BS 5-4

-

Tony Button

-

1991

Lost

North Clare 14-18 def BS 1-8

-

R Lycett

-

Senior Colts:

Year

Won/Lost

Score

NEFL Best on Ground

BS Best on Ground

Premiership Photo

2002

Won

BS 15-10 def South Clare 11-6

Gareth Ottens

Gareth Ottens

click here

2001

Lost

RSMU 18- 7 def BS 11 -7

-

Reece Pearson

-

1998

Lost

Eudunda 7-8 def BS 6-11

Daniel Zubrinich

Daniel Zubrinich

-

1997

Won

BS 8-3 def BBH 6-11

Brad Nordhausen

Ryan Wood

click here

1996

Lost

BBH 10-6 def BS 4-10

-

?

-

Junior Colts:

Year

Won/Lost

Score

NEFL Best on Ground

BS Best on Ground

Premiership Photo

1999

Lost

BBH 4-8 def BS 0-6              

-

?

 

1994

Lost

South Clare 4-7 def BS 3-3

-

Brad Nordhausen

 

1992

Won

BS 7-5 def South Clare 2-0

-

Vincent Taylor

click here

1991

Lost

SC def BS

-

Cory Stirling

 

1989

Won

BS 3-2 def North Clare 1-2

Wayne Maynard

 

click here

 

 

 

Play By The Rules

ANZAC
PlayByTheRules